South Korea Visa for Indian

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel South korea with tourist visa.

 

South korea Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for South Korea Visa -


  • original passport valid for 6 months and have at least two blank pages.
  • Visa application form.
  • 2 recent photographs : 35X45mm, white background, matt finish,80% face size
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Confirmed Return Air ticket.
  • Original personal bank account statement showing the turnover during the last 6 months, duly stamped and signed by the bank.
  • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years.
  •  Covering letter
  • Profession proof

Documents if Visiting Friend / Family:


  • Passport & Visa Copies. 
  • Invitation letter from invitee + Guarantee letter
  • Alien card copy.
  • Address proof.
  • Last 6 months Salary slips and Bank statement – if sponsored.   
  
Visa Fees:

Single entry - INR 3800
Double entry - INR 5900
Multiple entry - INR 7300


Time Taken:  5 days 

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

Contact Us

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.