Apply for Spain Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Spain with business visa.

 

Spain Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Valid passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival in Spain + Old Passports if any. Photocopies of all the pages of passport.
  2. Visa Application forms.Either filled in Blue pen or printed online.
  3. 3 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter mentioning purpose of travel, dates of travel, must include details of any other accompanying persons as well. This includes family members, friends or business associates travelling.
  5. Invitation letter from the Spanish company in Spanish language or both in English and Spanish.Letters issued only in English will not be accepted. This will be an obligatory requirement. (If asked embassy may say to submit Original Invitation letter also.)
  6. Travel Insurance.
  7. Hotel Voucher.
  8. Return ticket.
  9. Day to Day Itinerary.
  10. Income tax returns/Form 16 for last 3 years.
  11. Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy and sufficient balance and bank seal & sign on each and every page. Internet statement not allowed.
  12. Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed.
  13. Company registration proof.
  14. Pan Card.

For minor applicants:

  1. In case the minor is travelling with either of the parents, affidavit from the other parent.
  2. Photocopy of the passport to both the parents.
  3. In case the minor is travelling with another person, affidavit from both the parents.

Note*  Applicants need to go personally for submission with prior appointment if applying for first time to Schengen Country after 2nd November 2015.

Visa Fees: INR 5851/- pp

Time Required: 10- 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.