Apply for Sri lanka Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Sri lanka with business visa.

 

Sri lanka Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India


Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Srilanka - 

  • Passport copies 1st and last page.
  • Air ticket.
  • Invitation letter


  • Visa Fees: Rs. INR 2700/- per person

    Time Taken: 2 days.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.