Apply for Suriname Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Suriname with business visa.

 

Suriname Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Passport with 6 months validity from date of Arrival.
  2. 2 photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  3. Visa Application form.
  4. Overseas Travel Insurance.
  5. Covering letter from Indian company mentioning the details of the visit and applicant.
  6. Invitation letter from Surinam mentioning details of visit and company profile.
  7. Health certificate from an authorized hospital/doctor stating that the applicant is not suffering from the following diseases:
    HIV-AIDS
    Leprosy
    Veneral Diseases
    Tuberculosis
    Hepatitis B
    And other contagious diseases

Visa Fees: INR 5000/-pp 
Visa Processing Time: As per Approval from Embassy. 

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.