Apply for Sweden Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Sweden with business visa.

 

Sweden Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in Sweden + Old passports if any.
  2. Visa Application forms.
  3. 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter - Name and designation of the applicant and also of the signatory (of managerial or executive level) with signature certifying that applicant will be visiting the Swedish company concerned ; An outline of the applicantā€™s itinerary, purpose of visit names and addresses of the companies he/she intends to visit.
  5. Invitation Letter: Name of the applicant invited ; Purpose of visit ; Days of the intended stay ; Dates of visit.
  6. Indian Company registration copy. eg. Shop Act / MOA / Deed.
  7. Original personal bank statments for last 6 onths updated with bank seal and sign on it.
  8. Hotel Confirmation.
  9. Air Tickets.
  10. Overseas travel medical insurance.
  11. Income tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  12. Original personal Bank Statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign.
  13. Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed
  14. Employment contract if any.

Note*  Applicants need to go personally for submission with prior appointment if applying for first time to Schengen Country after 2nd November 2015.

Visa Fees: INR 5422/- pp

Visa processing Time: 10- 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.