Apply for Taiwan Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Taiwan with business visa.

 

Taiwan Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Passports with 6 months validity from dte of travel + Old passports
  2. 2 Photos white back ground 35 x 45 without border and 60 to 65 % Face  
  3. Covering letter on company letterhead mentioning the details of visit, company and the applicant.
  4. Invitation letter from Taiwan company on company's letterhead mentioning the details of visit, company and applicant.
  5. Confirmed Return Ticket
  6. Company Registration Copy/Import Export Licence Copy/Shop establishment certificate copy/Industrial licence copy. If asked Original Company registration required to be submitted.
  7. Original Personal Bank Statements last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign on each and every page
  8. Original Company Bank Statements last 3 months  updated with bank seal & sign on each and every page.
  9. Income Tax Returns for last 3 years. Personal + Company.
  10. Original Salary slips for last 6 moths with sign & company seal
  11. Original Higher Educational Certificate + photocopy of the same
  12. Invoice copy between the Indian & Taiwan company in case they have done any business transactions.

INR 3000- pp Single Entry Visa.
INR 6000/- Multiple Entry Visa.
Visa processing Time in Normal: 3 - 5 Working Days

Visa Processing Time in Urgent: 1-2 days
Fees: INR 1500/-pp extra Single Entry Visa
Fees: INR 3000/- pp extra Multiple Entry Visa.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.