Apply for Thailand Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Thailand with business visa.

 

Thailand Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of arrival in Thailand.
  2. Visa application form.
  3. 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face cover.
  4. Air tickets.
  5. Covering from Indian company's profile, confirming the traveler's current designation in the company, purpose of travel and period of travel.
  6. Original Invitation Letter from Thai company specifying the name of traveler, the purpose of travel and the period of the meeting / conference. Letter has to be signed by executive authorized person with company's stamp including a copy of the authorized person's identity card.
  7. Hotel accommodation. (If staying at Company’s accommodation , must provide the Company’s letter mentioning the address and contact information of the mentioned accommodation).
  8. International Credit card copy OR FOREX receipt copy OR Bank statements for last 6 months. (Individual 20.000 baht or 700 USD & Family 40.000 baht or 1400 USD).
Visa Fees: INR 4300/- per person. 3 months Single entry visa.90 days stay
Visa Fees: INR 10300/- per person 1 year Multiple entry visa. 90 days stay
Visa Fees: INR 20300/- per person 3 year multiple entry visa.90 days stay

Visa Processing time: 3-4 working days.


*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.