Apply for United states of america (usa) Employment Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel United states of america (usa) with employment visa.

 

United states of america (usa) Visa

Call us on +91 020-49027000 / 020-25550000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Required Documents for USA Visa (H1b and L1) :
  1. Original Valid Passport - Valid for 6 months and need 2 blank pages.
  2. Two Photos 50mm X 50mm, white background, matt finish 70% face cover.(For age below 14 and age above 80 years or applicant who is eligible for Dropbox.)
  3. Notice of approval I-797 (petition copy)
  4. Professional documents like Experience certificate, Salary slips etc
  5. Income Tax / Form 16 for last 3 years
  6. Bank Statements updated for last 6 months
  7. Any other financial documents like FD, Shares, Mutual Funds, NSC, PPF, Property papers or any other financial documents.
  8. Educational Documents - Degree Certificate 
USA Visa Processing and Procedure:
Documents required for getting the process start:
  1. Original Passport (06 months valid from the date of travel) +Previous Passport
  2. Our USA Visa Manual Form.
  3. Notice of approval I-797 (petition copy)
USA Visa Procedure:

After receiving the above documents we will first be filling your online DS-160 form.
After filling all the information online forms will be send for verifying.
Once the confirmation is received for the form we will confirm the form and create the CEAC confirmation of the form.(Once the forms are confirmed no changes will be made.)
Online profile will be created after the form is confirmed for paying the visa fees for scheduling the appointment. Activation takes 24 to 48 working days from the day of visa payment is made. Once the receipt is activated than your visa appointment will 
be scheduled.

Visa Fees: USD 190 per person

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.

Do you want to check Visa Requirements List for other country?

Contact Us

How We Can Help You?

Thanks! we will get back to you soon.