Apply for Uruguay Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Uruguay with business visa.

 

Uruguay Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original passport with 6 moths validity from date of travel. + Old passports.
  2. Visa Application Form.
  3. 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  4. Covering letter from Indian mentioning the details of the travel. Need to mention contact & email of the applicants.
  5. Invitation letter from Uruguay company mentioning details of the visit and meetings. The letter should also be mailed to embassy before submission. Email ID urvind@vsnl.com
  6. Chamber of Commerce Recommendation letter.
  7. Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  8. Hotel confirmation.
  9. Income Tax or Form 16 for last 3 years.
  10. Original personal Bank statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign.
  11. Required 1 Set original and 1 set photocopy.
Visa Fees - INR 4700/- pp

Visa processing Time: 10 -15 working days or as per approval receives.

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.