Apply for Zambia Tourist Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Zambia with tourist visa.

 

Zambia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

  1. Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in Zambia. + Old Passports if any.
  2. 3 Visa Application forms.Filled in triplicate.
  3. 3 photographs : 35 X 45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter mentioning the purpose and details of travel.
  5. Confirmed hotel booking from a tour operator in Zambia.
  6. Air tickets.
  7. Day To Day itinerary.
  8. Original Yellow Fever Vaccination + Photocopy
  9. Original personal Bank Statements for last 6 months updated with healthy and sufficient balance.
  10. Interational credit card / Forex receipt if any.

Visa Fees - 

INR 3500 /- pp Single entry

INR 5500 /-  pp Multiple entry

Time Required: 3-5 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.