Apply for Ethiopia Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Ethiopia with business visa.

 

Ethiopia

Ethiopia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Ethiopia-

         Step I

  • A) Please advice the invitee ( counter- part in Ethiopia ) to approach Immigration office in Ethiopia with the invitation letter to seek their approval for Business Visa for their guests coming for a short meeting conference, installation of machineries NGOs, International organisations official business Government work teaching assignment, employmnet , exhibitions etc.
    b) immigration office shall issue written permission for issuance of type and duration of Business Visa and shall forward to Ethiopian Embassy in New Delhi.
    C) After receiving the approval from immigration office, immediately the Consular Section of the Embassy shall issue necessary visa according the instructions.
    step II
    Applicant whos invitations have been approved as per above procedure ( invitee should inform their guests after immigration's approval), can apply with the other documents:

    • One visa Form duly filled in  
    • Original Passport
    • One coloured latest Photo
    • Covering letter from applicant home organization in home country
    • Copy of Return air Ticket
    • Invitation letter (invitee should inform their guests after immigration's approval)  to be faxed directly to the Embassy (91-11-26875731)and copy to us.
    • License copy of Ethiopian Company  
    • Yellow Fever vaccination certification must for applying visa
    • Polio Vaccine from Govt hospital is Mandatory at the time of applying visa with effect from 1st March'14,


Visa Fees: INR 1200/- pp

Time Required: 5 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.