Apply for Montenegro Tourist Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Montenegro with tourist visa.

 

Montenegro

Montenegro Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for tourist visa to Montenegro-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel 
  • One application form duly filled in and signed by the applicant. for visa form & Guarantee letter please Click on below link
    http://www.newdelhi.mfa.gov.rs/consularservicestext.php?subaction=showfull&id=1348564159&ucat=17&template=MeniENG&#disqus_thread
  • Two latest passport size photograph.
  • One covering letter from the applicant’s present, stating about the employment details of the applicant and purpose of your visit and One covering letter i.e. your personal covering letter mentioning the purpose of your visit.
  • Apart from this, copy of the first and last page of your passport.
  • Air Ticket Itinerary (not confirmed ticket).
    Proof of sufficient funds like Bank Statement (for last three months) or   International Credit Card copy.
    Hotel booking details and confirmation from Hotel in Serbia/Montenegro side or Private Invitation letter from family or friend in Serbia/Montenegro with municipality stamp.
  • Travel Insurance.

Visa Fees: INR 10800/- pp

Time Required: 15 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.