Apply for Tajikistan Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Tajikistan with business visa.

 

Tajikistan

Tajikistan Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India


Business Visa purpose (participation in business negotiations, at meetings, symposiums, forums, conferences, tenders, the conclusion of contracts, creation of joint ventures, studying of Tajik market, participation in auctions, exhibitions and fairs, rendering of advisory and auditor services and so forth).
  1. Original Passports with 6 months validity from the day of arrival in Tajikistan.
  2. 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face cover. The photograph must show your eyes, ears, Forehead.
  3. Visa Application Form.
  4. Covering letter mentioning the details of the traveler and purpose on company letterhead.
  5. application of inviting entity
  6. Invitation letter from visa registration office of the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
Note*
-For the business visas – the letter-petition of representations of the foreign companies, organizations and the legal persons irrespective of their form of ownership.

Visa Fees: INR 3000/- per person
Visa Processing Time: 15 -20 Working Days

Urgent Visa Fees: INR 6000/- per person
Urgent Visa Processing Time: 5-8 working days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.