Apply for Zambia Business Visa from India

Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and supporting documents. Get details about available visa types, documents requirement for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Zambia with business visa.

 

Zambia

Zambia Visa

Call us on +91 020 49027000 for consultation

For citizens of India, Living in India

Below is the exhaustive list of documents required for Business visa to Zambia-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel
  • 3 Visa Application forms.
  • 3 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter
  • Invitation letter from Zambian Company with mention full address & Contact of the company
  • Passport copy of invitee who signed Invitation letter.
  • Registration copy of Zambian Company.
  • Return ticket.
  • Hotel Voucher
  • Original Yellow Fever Vaccination
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance

Visa Fees - INR 3500 /- Single entry

                   INR 5500 /-  Multiple entry

Time Required: 5 Working Days

*Note:

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.